can't be arsed to go through this thread again but I'd just like to share these titles with you guys and gals:
Bored to death - My kind of humor tbh, stoners ftw!
Breaking bad - Psycho drug series ftw
Californication - Also my kind of humor big time
Defenders - One of the few roles by James Belushi where I actually like his acting
Dexter - Awesome freakiness
Eastbound and down - Entertaining
Entourage - I like this stuff
House - Stays awesome
Hung - Funny
Rescue me - bit drama, bit comedy, like it.
The mentalist - Entertaining
Top gear - of course
True blood - can't get enough of vampire series these days , this one is definitely worth it
V - awesome sci fi
Canceled shows, still worth the trouble of watching them very much:
Flashforward - 2 seasons, really worth it
Heroes - 4 seasons, epic shit man
Jericho - awesome pov, awesome show
Life - fucking brilliant
Rubicon - 1 season, one of a kind, really sucks that it got canceled
The gates - 1 season, still worth your trouble if you like hollywood vampire, wolf, witch series
*edit*
OOh, almost forgot, prison break
Bit far fetched some times, but brilliantly set up imo.